For New admission or admission related queries please contact : +91-9776016708, +91-9938353188, ||
Untitled Document
 
 
 
Type
Name
Email
Mobile
Course
Address
Query
Campus Placement

PLACEMENT LIST OF STUDENTS B.TECH 2010-14

1- VOXIENT SOLUTIONS

NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACED

BRANCH

PRAVAT BHARATI

MECHANICAL

SHIBASIS MUKHOPADHAYAY

EEE

PRAKASH KUMAR

CSE

ABHYAY MISHRA

CSE

WASIM AKRAM

MECHANICAL

SUBRAMANYU SWAIN

ECE

ATMANISHTHA ROUTRAY

ECE

MD ISRAR ALAM

ECE

SUBHRAJIT SAHOO

CIVIL

BISWARANJAN RAY

MECHANICAL

SAYAN DEY

ECE

 

2- WIPRO  BPO

NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACED

BRANCH

SUBHOJIT ADHIKARY

ECE

SEEMA RANI PARIDA

ECE

 

3- HDFC BANK – RESULTS PENDING

NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACED

BRANCH

ABHISHEK MOHAPATRA

CSE

GYAN RANJAN SAMAL

EEE

MANASI NAYAK

EEE

SHUBHRA RANI PANDA

ECE

CHIRANJEEB PATRA

EEE

RATI RANJAN BEHERA

EEE

MANINDRA BEJ

ECE

ALOK RANJAN PARIDA

MECH

 

 

Campus Placement 2012

Placed Students List for B.Tech (2013) Batch till Jan 31st 2013

1 SONU KUMAR SING MALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
2 SHIV KUMAR MALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
3 RANJAN KUMAR MALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
4 ELORA MOHANTY FEMALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
5 ROSALIN PRADHAN FEMALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
6 J.PRIYANKA RAO FEMALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
7 JOY KAR MALE EEE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
8 MANOJ KUMAR BISWAKARMA MALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
9 AMIT RANJAN  MALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
10 ARCHANA JENA FEMALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
11 SUMIT KUMAR MALE EEE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
12 ANIL KUMAR PANDA MALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
13 G. LAVANYA FEMALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
14 SURAJ KUMAR SAMAL MALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
15 IPSMITA BHOI FEMALE ECE SMART SUPERLINE PVT.LTD
16 ABHIJIT PRADHAN MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
17 ANANDA MISHRA MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
18 HURSIKESHA PATRA MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
19 PINAKI PATTANAIK MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
20 SOUMYA RANJAN PATI MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
21 PANKAJ KUMAR DAS MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
22 AJIT DHAL MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
23 HIMANSU PRADHAN MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
24 OMM PRAKASH MOHAPATRA MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
25 TUSAR KANTA BISHI MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
26 JIVAN JYOTI SARANGI MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
27 CHANDAN SETH MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
28 SUKANTA BAGHA SINHG MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
29 SURENDRA KUMAR SINGH MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
30 SAILENDRA BEHERA MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
31 RAKESH BEHERA MALE MECH UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
32 PAYAL TRIPATHY FEMALE EEE UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
33 RAMAKANTA PRADHAN MALE EEE UNSEASE AUTOMATION PVT.LTD
34 SANDEEP KUMAR BEHERA MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
35 GAMYA HOTRI NAYAK MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
36 DEBANANDA DAS MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
37 NITISH KUMAR MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
38 MANOJ KUMAR MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
39 SONU KUMAR SING MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
40 BISWARANJAN NAYAK MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
41 ASWINI KUMAR PANDA MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
42 AMIT RANJAN  MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
43 ANIL KUMAR PANDA MALE ECE MELTEK INFOSYSTEMS PVT.LTD
44 POONAM KUMARI FEMALE EEE OSN INFOTECH PVT.LTD
45 SARBANI PANDA FEMALE EEE OSN INFOTECH PVT.LTD
46 MANARANJAN PRADHAN MALE ECE OSN INFOTECH PVT.LTD
47 NEHA JHA FEMALE CSE OSN INFOTECH PVT.LTD
48 DEBASISH CHINDRA MALE CSE OSN INFOTECH PVT.LTD
49 SNEHASISH PRADHAN MALE CSE OSN INFOTECH PVT.LTD

CMS INFOSYSTEM PVT.LTD                                DATED ON -07/03/13

SL.NO REGD NO. STUDENT NAME BRANCH QUALIFY IN 1ST ROUND
WRITTEN TEST
SELECTED
FOR PI
FINAL
SELECTED
50 901310016 SK.MD.FAYAZUDDIN EEE SELECTED SELECTED SELECTED
51 901310106 DEBASISH CHINDRA CSE SELECTED SELECTED SELECTED
52 901310040 SUBHRANSU SEKHAR SAHOO EEE SELECTED SELECTED SELECTED
53 901310023 SNEHASISH PRADHAN CSE SELECTED SELECTED SELECTED
54 901310063 OMPRAKASH MOHAPATRA MECH SELECTED SELECTED SELECTED
55 901310025 ELORA MOHANTY ECE SELECTED SELECTED SELECTED

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGY.LTD                         DATED ON -12/03/13

SL.NO STUDENT NAME BRANCH SELECTED
IN PI
FINAL
SELECTED
56 Sumanta Kumar Bhuyan EEE SELECTED SELECTED
57 Hrusikesh patra MECH SELECTED SELECTED
58 Srikanta Kumar Pradhan MECH SELECTED SELECTED
59 Suvrajyoti Nanda EEE SELECTED SELECTED
60 Srikanta Kumar Swain EEE SELECTED SELECTED
61 M.Laxmi MBA SELECTED SELECTED
62 Alekh Ranjan Pal EEE SELECTED SELECTED

AGI GLASSPAC Pvt.Ltd, Hydrabad.                        DATED ON -15/02/13

SL.NO STUDENT NAME QUALIFICATION COLLEGE NAME FINAL LIST
63 Surendra Kumar Singh Diploma JES, Jharsuguda SELECTED
64 Jyoti Ranjan Rout B.Tech MITM,BBSR SELECTED
65 Jyoti Ranjan Biswal B.Tech MITM,BBSR SELECTED
66 Ranjeet Kumar Behera B.Tech MITM,BBSR SELECTED
67 Priyabrata Mohapatra B.Tech MITM,BBSR SELECTED
 
 
Visitors : Copyright © 2012 mitm.in. All Rights Reserved. Hosted & Designed by Suryanandan.net.